Explore
the dance &
performance
work field

Find out more
Upcoming events:
20.01.2020 Training

Chi Kung

by:Jon Silberat:Veem House for Performance On: 18:00

Upcoming events:
20.01.2020 Training

Jacuzzi Mondays

by:Helen Pokrovskaat:Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 On: 18:45

Upcoming events:
20.01.2020 Dans

Foyeravonden Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
21.01.2020 Dans

SOUL #3

by:Meyer/Chaffaudat:Bellevue On: 12:30

Upcoming events:
21.01.2020 Event

KAS

by:NB projects, Keren Levi, Boogaerdt/VanderSchoot, BAU e.a.at:Veem House for Performance On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
22.01.2020 Lecture

livingloving & Extreme Realism

by:Erin Manning & Brian Massumiat:Veem House for Performance On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
22.01.2020 Dans

Venezuela

by:Batsheva Dance Companyat:ITA On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
22.01.2020 Performance

PolyBand + Amos Ben-Tal & Gosse de Kort/Festival Why Not

by:Festival WhyNotat:Bimhuis On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
22.01.2020 Dans

Pie in the Sky

by:Boost Productiesat:Bellevue On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
23.01.2020 Dans

Venezuela

by:Batsheva Dance Companyat:ITA On: 19:30

Upcoming events:
23.01.2020 Interaction

Speeddate with AFK

by:AFKat:Veem House for Performance On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
23.01.2020 Muziek/dans

Marc Vanrunxt & Slagwerk Den Haag: Drawings + Hugo Morales Murguía (new work)+Amos Ben-Tal & Gosse de Kort (installation) /Festival WhyNot

by:Festival WhyNotat:Muziekgebouw aan het IJ On: 20:15

Upcoming events:
23.01.2020 Dans

Pie in the Sky

by:Boost Productiesat:Bellevue On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
24.01.2020 Performance

Drift / Festival WhyNot

by:Jennifer Tee/ Festival WhyNotat:Stedelijk Museum On: 19:00

Upcoming events:
24.01.2020 Performance

Drift / Festival WhyNot

by:Jennifer Tee/ Festival WhyNotat:Stedelijk Museum On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
25.01.2020 Festival

Festival WHYNOT @ W139

by: Ruta Butkute, Clara Amaral, Dunja Jocic, Fabienne Vegt, Annika Kappner, Theun Mosk, Esmee Geerken, Salvador Breed, Ula Sickle and a dance film 'Assemblage' by Merce Cunningham, o.a.at:Gallery W139 On: 15:00

Upcoming events:
25.01.2020 Dans

Naar Huis + Duet

by:Jelena Kosticat:Meervaart On: 19:00

Upcoming events:
25.01.2020 Dans

Dancing and the Brain

by:Het National Balletat:Stopera On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
27.01.2020 Training

Jacuzzi Mondays

by:Elisa Zupinniat:Oudezijds Voorburgwal 106 On: 18:45

Upcoming events:
28.01.2020 Dans

Gran Bolero

by:Jesús Rubio Gamoat:ITA On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
28.01.2020 Dans

Portraits

by:Corpo Máquina | Guilherme Miottoat:Bellevue On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
28.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati On: 21:30

Upcoming events:
29.01.2020 Dans

Gran Bolero

by:Jesús Rubio Gamoat:ITA On: 19:30

Upcoming events:
29.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati On: 21:30

Upcoming events:
30.01.2020 Performance

Here I Am There - Nieuwe Makers Festival RRReuring

by:Akram Assamat:Podium Mozaïek On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
30.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati On: 21:30

Upcoming events:
31.01.2020 Performance

Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break

by:Miet Warlopat:Brakke Grond On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
31.01.2020 Performance

The Turtle - Nieuwe Makers Festival RRReuring

by:Akram Assamat:Podium Mozaïek On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
31.01.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati On: 21:30

Upcoming events:
01.02.2020 Dans

ANΩNYMO

by:Tzeni Argyriouat:ITA On: 20:00

Upcoming events:
01.02.2020 Performance

Ghost Writer and the Broken Hand Break

by:Miet Warlopat:Brakke Grond On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
01.02.2020 Performance

Permanent Destruction: The HM Concert

by:Theater Utrecht - Naomi Velissariou at:Frascati On: 21:30

Upcoming events:
02.02.2020 Dans

Kiem

by:Conny Janssen Danstat:Meervaart On: 16:00

Upcoming events:
02.02.2020 Performance

Saturnalian Festival of Lights

by:The WARP e.o.at:Het Glazen Huis, Amstelpark On: 17:00

Upcoming events:
05.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

by:Kat Válasturat:Frascati On: 19:30

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

by:Kat Válasturat:Frascati On: 19:30

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera On: 20:15

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Dans

Neptune & Tipping Point

by:Lois Alexander, Aleksandra Lemm.at:Dansmakers On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
06.02.2020 Performance

Stellar Fauna

by:Kat Válasturat:Frascati On: 21:30

Upcoming events:
07.02.2020 Dans

Frida

by:Het National Ballet - Annabelle Lopez Ochoaat:Stopera On: 20:15

Upcoming events:
07.02.2020 Dans

First Friday’s Dance-The Lost Art of Grief

by:Marie Goeminneat:Cafe Belcampo On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
07.02.2020 Dans

Neptune & Tipping Point

by:Lois Alexander, Aleksandra Lemm.at:Dansmakers On: 20:30

Upcoming events:
24.02.2020 Film

Mr. Gaga

by:Tomer Heymann - Ohad Naharinat:Cafe Belcampo On: 19:30