Explore
the dance &
performance
work field

Find out more
Upcoming events:
23.10.2018 Workshop

Kylian Repertory workshop

by:Karine Guizzoat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
23.10.2018 Workshop

Akram Khan Company workshop

by:Andrej Petrovicat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
23.10.2018 Dans

La Dame aux Camélias

by:Het Nationale Ballet / John Neumeierat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
23.10.2018 Dans

Blueprint on Memory

by:Ann Van den Broek WARD/WARDat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
23.10.2018 Dans

Double Bill: Against the wall / In Search of a Title

by:Paula Chaves / Evangelos Biskas / Elysia McMullen /at:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
24.10.2018 Workshop

Kylian Repertory workshop

by:Karine Guizzoat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
24.10.2018 Workshop

Akram Khan Company workshop

by:Andrej Petrovicat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
24.10.2018 Dans Juegd

PAPIER (3+)

by:Dadodans/ Gaia Gonelliat:Podium Mozaïek Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
24.10.2018 Dans

Jungle Book

by:Moscow Classical Balletat:Carré Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
24.10.2018 Dans

La Dame aux Camélias

by:Het Nationale Ballet / John Neumeierat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
25.10.2018 Workshop

Kylian Repertory workshop

by:Karine Guizzoat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
25.10.2018 Workshop

Akram Khan Company workshop

by:Andrej Petrovicat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
25.10.2018 Performance

OA/AO

by:Ben Russelat:de Appel Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
25.10.2018 Dans

Doornroosje

by:Moscow Classical Balletat:Carré Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
26.10.2018 Workshop

Kylian Repertory workshop

by:Karine Guizzoat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
26.10.2018 Workshop

Akram Khan Company workshop

by:Andrej Petrovicat:Chassé Studio (HJS) Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
26.10.2018 Vorstelling/Eten

Ditdit-dada-ditdit Oktober

by:SPACE is the PLACEat:De Ruimte Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
26.10.2018 Dans

La Dame aux Camélias

by:Het Nationale Ballet / John Neumeierat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
26.10.2018 Dans

Doornroosje

by:Moscow Classical Balletat:Carré Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
26.10.2018 Dans

The Jaguar and the Snake

by:Amanda Piña, o.a.at:Het Veem Theater Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Workshop

Workshop - Krisztina de Châtel

by:Krisztina de Châtelat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Workshop

Workshop - Krisztina de Châtel

by:Krisztina de Châtelat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 13:00

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Dans

Jungle Book

by:Moscow Classical Balletat:Carré Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Dans

3Package Deal 2017/18

by:Dansmakers w/ various makersat:Dansmakers Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Dans

La Dame aux Camélias

by:Het Nationale Ballet / John Neumeierat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Dans

Doornroosje

by:Moscow Classical Balletat:Carré Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
27.10.2018 Dans, Muziek

24H West

by:Variousat:Cafe Belcampo Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
28.10.2018 Dans

Doornroosje

by:Moscow Classical Balletat:Carré Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
28.10.2018 Dans

La Dame aux Camélias

by:Het Nationale Ballet / John Neumeierat:Stopera Om: 14:00

Upcoming events:
28.10.2018 Dans

Een leven lang theater

by:Krisztina de Châtelat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
29.10.2018 Class

Hiphop Choreo Class

by:Babet Fernandezat:Studio West Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
30.10.2018 LAB

Dance film LAB no. 4

by:Goleb / Maia Elisabeth Sørensen at:Goleb Om: 18:00

Upcoming events:
30.10.2018 Performance

Horror

by:Jakop Ahlbomat:Carré Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
30.10.2018 Dans

Giovanni's Room

by:Ryan Djojokarsoat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
30.10.2018 Dans

Giovanni's Room

by:Ryan Djojokarsoat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
30.10.2018 Dans

Paradise Now (1968-2018)

by:Michiel Vandevelde, fABULEUSat:De Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
31.10.2018 Dans

La Dame aux Camélias

by:Het Nationale Ballet / John Neumeierat:Stopera Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
31.10.2018 Performance

Horror

by:Jakop Ahlbomat:Carré Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
31.10.2018 Dans

Paradise Now (1968-2018)

by:Michiel Vandevelde, fABULEUSat:De Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
01.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
01.11.2018 Dans

Thron

by:Krisztina de Châtel / VA Wölfat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
01.11.2018 Dans

Next

by:ICK Amsterdam / Emanuel Gatat:De Meervaart Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
02.11.2018 Dans

Next

by:ICK Amsterdam / Emanuel Gatat:De Meervaart Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Muziek voorstelling

Cello girls

by:Emily Kockenat:C&H Gallery Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

Blue / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:ICK Amsterdam / Aleksandra Lemm at:De Meervaart Om: 19:00

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Performance

Avoiding DeLIFEath

by:Ivo Dimchevat:Het Veem Theater Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

African Dance Performances

by:Simone Heijloo & Tebby Ramasikeat:Oostblok Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

TrapTown

by:ULTIMA VEZ / WIM VANDEKEYBUSat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

The Swans and the Others / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:ICK Amsterdam / Ballet National de Marseille at:De Meervaart Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

The Swans and the Others / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:ICK Amsterdam / Ballet National de Marseille at:De Meervaart Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

Choreopop / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:ICK Amsterdam / Jesus de Vega & Chai Blaqat:De Meervaart Om: 22:15

Upcoming events:
03.11.2018 Dans

Choreopop / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:ICK Amsterdam / Jesus de Vega & Chai Blaqat:De Meervaart Om: 22:15

Upcoming events:
04.11.2018 Dans

The Swans and the Others / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:ICK Amsterdam / Ballet National de Marseille at:De Meervaart Om: 16:00

Upcoming events:
04.11.2018 Dans

School of Moon / ICKFEST in Nieuw-West

by:Eric Minh Cuong Castaing & 4Westat:De Meervaart Om: 18:00

Upcoming events:
04.11.2018 Dans

TrapTown

by:ULTIMA VEZ / WIM VANDEKEYBUSat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
05.11.2018 Class

Hiphop Choreo Class

by:Babet Fernandezat:Studio West Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
06.11.2018 Dans

Requiem for Lost Things

by:Panama Picturesat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
06.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Echo

by:Post uit Hessdalen / Zwermat:De Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
07.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Echo

by:Post uit Hessdalen / Zwermat:De Brakke Grond Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
08.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
08.11.2018 Performance

Surpassing the Beeline

by:Abhishek Thaparat:Frascati Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
09.11.2018 Performance

Surpassing the Beeline

by:Abhishek Thaparat:Frascati Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
09.11.2018 Dans

Victory

by:Maas Theater en Dansat:De Krakeling Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
09.11.2018 Dans

Moving Forward Performance Night

by:Antonia Steffens, Andreas Hannes en Piet van Dyckeat:Dansmakers Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
09.11.2018 Performance

In our eyes, a cascade

by:Clara Amaralat:Het Veem Theater Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
10.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
10.11.2018 Inleiding

How Do You Work Session

by:Mette Edvardsenat: Om: 11:30

Upcoming events:
10.11.2018 Muziek voorstelling

Cello girls

by:Emily Kockenat:C&H Gallery Om: 15:00

Upcoming events:
11.11.2018 Dans

Battleground

by:Louise Lecavalierat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
12.11.2018 Class

Hiphop Choreo Class

by:Babet Fernandezat:Studio West Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
12.11.2018 Dans

Battleground

by:Louise Lecavalierat:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
13.11.2018 Dans

.Ball

by:Guilherme Miotto / Corpo Máquinaat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
13.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Liefdesverklaring (voor altijd)

by:NB Projects i.s.m. Het Zuidelijk Toneelat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
14.11.2018 Dans

Saisonnier

by:NDT 1 (Sol León en Paul Lightfoot,Marco Goecke,Hofesh Shechter)at:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
14.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Liefdesverklaring (voor altijd)

by:NB Projects i.s.m. Het Zuidelijk Toneelat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
14.11.2018 Dans

Mechanical Ecstasy

by:Club Guy en Roni at:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 21:30

Upcoming events:
15.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
15.11.2018 Dans

Saisonnier

by:NDT 1 (Sol León en Paul Lightfoot,Marco Goecke,Hofesh Shechter)at:Stopera Om: 20:15

Upcoming events:
15.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Liefdesverklaring (voor altijd)

by:NB Projects i.s.m. Het Zuidelijk Toneelat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
16.11.2018 Performance

Human Landscapes - Book 1

by:Michiel Vandeveldeat:Het Veem Theater Om: 20:00

Upcoming events:
16.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Liefdesverklaring (voor altijd)

by:NB Projects i.s.m. Het Zuidelijk Toneelat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
17.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
17.11.2018 Dans/Theater

Liefdesverklaring (voor altijd)

by:NB Projects i.s.m. Het Zuidelijk Toneelat:Frascati Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
19.11.2018 Class

Hiphop Choreo Class

by:Babet Fernandezat:Studio West Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
19.11.2018 Dans Gala

NL Balletgala - Dancersfonds 79

by:Het Nationale Ballet, Scapino Ballet, NDT, o.a.at:Stadsschouwburg Amsterdam Om: 19:30

Upcoming events:
20.11.2018 Dans

Quite Discontinuous

by:Jasper van Luijkat:Theater Bellevue Om: 20:30

Upcoming events:
22.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
24.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00

Upcoming events:
26.11.2018 Class

Hiphop Choreo Class

by:Babet Fernandezat:Studio West Om: 18:30

Upcoming events:
29.11.2018 Training

Skinner Releasing Technique Morning Trainings

by:Lily Kiaraat:Anamorphic Rehearsal Studio Om: 10:00